The official website of the Wild Bird Club of the Philippines
The official website of the Wild Bird Club of the Philippines

Back to Home

4TH PHILIPPINE BIRD FESTIVAL – PUERTO PRINCESA
DELEGATES LIST

TEAM ENERGY FOUNDATION

Roberto Calingo – Executive Director
Roderick de Castro – Deputy Executive Director
Eric de la Torre – Program Officer
Cynthia Pantonal – Program Manager
Chit Gutierrez – Admin. Officer

KATALA FOUNDATION
Sabine Schoppe, Co-manager
Ivy Regodos – Narra field administration assistant

BIRDWATCH PALAWAN
Rainier Manalo - President
Melissa Macasaet – Vice-President
Joie Matillano -Secretary
Maria Victoria Matillano - Treasurer
Rommel Cruz - PRO
Miguelito Cervancia - Auditor
Valentin Macasaet
Janice Tupas
Archie Espinosa
Shiela Rose Jimenez
Rene Abdulhamed Antonio

WWF-PHILIPPINES
Obel Resurreccion – Environmental Education Officer
Ruel Bate – Climate Change Director
Yeb Sano – Project Manager

CONSERVATION INTERNATIONAL
Benjie Adriano – PA associate, Mt Matalingahan Project, Palawan Corridor

ISLA BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION
Cynthia Layusa - volunteer
Camille Cammayo - volunteer
Runel Balacua - volunteer

CEBU BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION FOUNDATION
Lisa Marie Paguntalan – Research and Field Operation Dir.
Philip Godfrey Jakosalem – Field Projects Officer

TUBBATAHA REEF MARINE NATURAL PARK OFFICE
Angelique Songco – Marine Park ranger and Research Asst.
Glenda Gementiza – IEC Officer
Segundo Conales – Park Manager

NEGROS FOREST AND ECOLOGICAL FOUNDATION
Dr Joanne Justo – Curator, Biodiversity Conservation Center

MY ZOO FOUNDATION
Raymond Christopher Salvacion - President

PHILIPPINE BUTTERFLY HABITAT CONSERVATION FOUNDATION
Helly Asoy - member

WESTERN PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY
Prof. Elsa Carmen Montano – Information Officer
Prof. Juliet Vergara – Department Chair for Social Work


ARTribe
Ianthe Marie P. Benliro - Adviser

MUNICIPALITY OF TAYTAY
Ester Dacunan – Municipal Information Officer
Liezl del Rosario – Municipal Information staff

MUNICIPALITY OF NARRA
Reynaldo de la Rosa
Ruel Ubarre


ASIAN RAPTOR RESEARCH AND CONSERVATION NETWORK (Japan and Malaysia)
Toru Yamazaki, Mr. - President
Atsuko Yamazaki, Mrs. - Member
Setsuko Magawa, Ms. - Accounting Auditor
Nitani Yasunori, Mr. - General Coordinator of raptor migration project , Japan
Lim Kim Chye, Mr. - Coordinator of raptor migration project, Malaysia

CHINESE WILD BIRD FEDERATION (Taiwan)
Victor Yu, Mr. - Secretary General

WILD BIRD SOCIETY OF TAIPEI (Taiwan)
Shih Jui Te, Mr. – CEO
Hsu Yu Ming - volunteer

XIAMEN BIRDWATCHING SOCIETY (China)
Huang Zhining, Mr.
Wang Xiao Long, Ms.


DELHI BIRDS (India)
Sudipto Mundle, Mr.

NATURE PHOTOGRAPHIC SOCIETY (Singapore)
Con Foley, Mr. - President
Sol Foley, Ms.

NATURE SOCIETY (Singapore)
Tan Ju Lin, Ms.

BIRD CONSERVATION SOCIETY OF THAILAND (Thailand)
Gawin Chutima, Mr. - President

PHILIPPINE CONVENTION AND VISITORS CORPORATION
Stanie D. Soriano - Manager, Corporate Relations Department & Project Director, Adventure Philippines Campaign
Tess Mauricio – OIC, Travel Trade Promotions
Noemie Cruz – Planning Officer III
Adeline Zafe – Market Analyst
Dennis Calalang – Liaison officer

RECREATIONAL OUTDOOR EXCHANGE
Jimmy Thai - CEO
Johnny Thai - Managing Director
Roel Chan - Merchandising and Marketing Manager
MeAnn Santos - VP for Sales and Marketing
Macel Abejero – Mancom officer


Bataan Official
Mr Ceasar Cuayson –Bataan Provincial Tourism Department
Rudy de Mesa Balanga City Administrator

Agusan del Sur Officials
Governor Maria Valentina Plaza
Michael J.B. Santos: Provincial Toursim Officer
Jimbo Carlos: Executive Assistant IV
Frederick Mellana SP Member
Nestor Dizon Senior Environment Specialist
Nathaniel Lamzon: SP Operation Officer II
Johnvie Goloran: Development Management Officer

Other Guests
Gerry Ortega of Bantay Kalikasan
Roger Chua of Web Philippines
Eduard Cruz – Imagic Productions
Tateo Osawa – Japanese National


WILD BIRD CLUB OF THE PHILIPPINES

Robert Alejandro
Ronald Altamirano
Nilo Arribas
Kitty Aspelin
Mads Aspelin
Beth Bajit
Rene Baji
Ruben Bala
Carmela Balcazar
Edmundo Balcazar
JP Cariño
Trinket Canlas
Tere Cervero
Adri Constantino
Chary Diño
Carol Donato
Cedric Donato
Nielsen Donato
Nina Donato
Uggi Escudero
Lala Española
Tim Fisher
Linda Gocon
Anna Gonzales
Nicky Icarangal
Manny Illana
Arne Jensen
Diuvs de Jesus
Jhoel Jorda
Bobby Kintanar
Alex Loinaz
Mike Lu
Aldrin Mallari
Ixi Mapua
Jasmin Meren
Jun Osano
Rich Pijuan
Alma Pronove
Ricardo Pronove
Raul Puentespina
Lydia Robledo
Felix Servita
Joey Soriano
Mel Tan
Arnel Telesforo
Tintin Telesforo
Alex Tiongco
Cel Tungol
Jenny de Villa
Jerry de Villa
Mark Villa
Alice Villa-Real
Jon Villasper
Mark Wallbank